my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Tulipa Crispa Lambada - Bloembollenkopen Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Lambada - Tulipa Crispa

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 8
£ 3.99

Tulip Lambada - Tulipa Crispa is a beautiful orange/salmon pink coloured spring flowering bulb with a striking golden yellow fringed edge. Plant in the autumn in the sun/partial shade. Flowers in April/May. Length approximately 40-50 cm. A real eye-catcher and very suitable as a cut flower.

Scientific name: Tulipa Crispa
Common names: Tulip fringed group or


Tulip Lambada - Tulipa Crispa bulbs give Orange and Red flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 8 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange and Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Lambada - Tulipa Crispa bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Lambada - Tulipa Crispa bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1889 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 309-F-97012


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.