my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Purple Passion Mix

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Purple Passion Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
7.99

Spectacularly beautiful combination of mixed tulip bulbs. Tulipa Purple Passion Mix with breathtaking dark purple flowers and purple and purple/white flowering tulips. These tulips are strong bulbs and stunning bulbs and are popular because of their long flowering period. Tulips are low-maintenance and easy to grow. An excellent addition to your garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulips Purple Passion Mix bulbs give Mixed and Purple flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Purple Passion Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Purple Passion Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1146 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 126 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 362-F-97302


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 126 reviews.