my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Mount Tacoma

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Mount Tacoma

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
7.99

Chameleon tulips are unique and exclusive, because they change colour as they age. An added charm with Chameleon tulips is that they are multi flowering and exclusively for sale in our webshop. Tulip Mount Tacoma has beautiful snow white flowers with green markings. Beautiful and elegant and suitable for growing in pots and the flower garden. 

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Mount Tacoma bulbs give White flowers in March to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Mount Tacoma bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Mount Tacoma bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 794 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 126 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 349-K-240725


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 126 reviews.