my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Tulip Oriental Beauty Tuincentrum Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Oriental Beauty

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 20
£ 9.99

The gorgeous crimson red coloured flowers of the Oriental Beauty Tulip is not to be missed. She is a definite eye catcher and will certainly add that much needed drama to your garden. Mass planting Tulipa Oriental Beauty creates a stunning sight to behold. This tulip is very similar to Tulip Red Riding Hood.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Oriental Beauty bulbs give Red flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Oriental Beauty bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Oriental Beauty bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1901 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 348-F-97313


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.