my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

0-10 cm

0-10 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Pulchella Persian Pearl

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 10
Now with 20% discount
£ 4.99 £ 3.99

Tulipa Pulchella Persian Pearl is a mini botanical tulip and one of the lowest growing tulips there are, growing to about 10 cm tall. They have stunning magenta coloured flowers and in the sun the star-shaped flowers will open and reveal it's sunny yellow center! They look wonderful planted in rock gardens, pots and containers and flower borders. Tulips Pulchella Persian Pearl will naturalize well when planted in a warm spot. Leave the bulbs in the ground after flowering and they will come back every year, providing you with a stunning sea of colourful flowers!

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Pulchella Persian Pearl bulbs give Purple, Red, Yellow and Bicolor flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 0 - 10 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple, Red, Yellow and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Pulchella Persian Pearl bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Pulchella Persian Pearl bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 929 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 596 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 320-J-305140


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 596 reviews.