my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Triumph White

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Triumph White

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
7.99

A beautiful perennial, Tulip Triumph White is true to its name and has large bowl shaped classic flowers of the purest white. Tulip Triumph White is an early flowering tulip that is very easy to combine with other plants and flowers in the garden. And of course, as with all tulips, they look stunning planted in pots and containers. Tip: Tulip Triumph White is a wonderful flower to add to bridal bouquets!

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: White Tulips or


Tulip Triumph White bulbs give White flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Triumph White bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Triumph White bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 211 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 156 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 346-F-97319


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 156 reviews.