my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Queen of Night

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
Now with 25% discount
7.99 5.99

Black Tulips, there is nothing more exotic and thought provoking. Tulipa Queen of Night is as close to a black tulip as you can get. It’s a beautiful tulip variety that will look absolutely stunning in your garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Queen of Night bulbs give Purple flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Queen of Night bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Queen of Night bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 179 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 342-K-240715


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.