my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Tulp Rasta Parrot

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Rasta Parrot

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 15
£ 7.99

Parrot tulips are very different from ‘ordinary’ tulips. They have beautifully curled and twisted flower petals, that resemble exotic feathers and are available in a large variety of beautiful jewel-toned colours. Tulip Rasta Parrot has the most exquisite red, yellow and pink toned flowers that will look breathtaking in your garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Flower bulbs or


Tulip Rasta Parrot bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Rasta Parrot bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Rasta Parrot bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1767 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 607 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 345-F-97315


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 607 reviews.