my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Rococo

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Rococo

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
3.99

Tulip Rococo is a stunning and scented flowering parrot Tulip. Its flowers have vibrant red, yellow and purple colours and unusually fringed flower petals. A real show stopper, Rococo will look stunning in your garden or planted in pots. Also an excellent cut flower.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Rococo bulbs give Bicolor flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Rococo bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Rococo bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1395 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 326-F-ZK0049


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.