my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

0-10 cm

0-10 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Tarda Dasystemon

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 12
Now with 20% discount
£ 4.99 £ 3.99

Tulip Tarda Dasystemon is a fragrant, spring flowering tulip. Tarda flowers in April with lovely white and sunny yellow coloured flowers. The flowers grow to approx. 10 cm high. Combines beautifully with other spring flowering plants and evergreen ground cover plants. Can be left to naturalise in the garden or planted in flower beds for the patio or balcony.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tarda tulip or


Tulip Tarda Dasystemon bulbs give White, Yellow and Bicolor flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 0 - 10 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 12 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White, Yellow and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Tarda Dasystemon bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Tarda Dasystemon bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1344 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 617 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 321-F-97063


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 617 reviews.