my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulips Triumph Mix

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Triumph Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 40
9.99

Nothing beats Triumph tulips for colour, durability and strength. Triumph tulips are prized for their beautiful, large, cup-shaped blooms that grow on sturdy stems and flower in a rainbow of colours. An excellent choice to plant in your garden and wonderful to grow in containers and flower borders. Triumph tulips are excellent bulbs to grow and force indoors and are strong cut flowers.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulips Triumph Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 40 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Triumph Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Triumph Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 935 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 358-K-240737


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.