my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Spring Green

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Spring Green

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
£ 7.99

Unique and beautiful coloured tulips, Tulipa Spring Green flower in lovely shades of white and with fresh-green shaded outer petals. This tulip is a wonderful addition to your spring garden and also an excellent cut flower. Not to be missed! This mix provides an attractive combination of white and green shades. They are ideal for pots or even a spring border. They are also great as cut flowers and they have a long vase life.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip Spring Green or


Tulip Spring Green bulbs give White flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Spring Green bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Spring Green bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 177 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 212 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 339-F-97311


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 212 reviews.