Login
Shopping cart

Allium Schubertii - Ornamental Onion

Welke lengte heeft u nodig?
/
U heeft 0 stuks nodig voor 0 euro incl. BTW
15-aug - 15-dec
3 Stuks / Pièces / Stück
4,99
Add to wish list

Not available, keep me informed
Send me an email when product becomes available Send
Add to favorites
  •   Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  •   Quality Guaranteed
  •   Personal customer service

  • Product description and specifications
  • Documents
  • Related products

Barcode

Product description

Scientific name: Allium Schubertii
Common names: Tumbleweed Onion or


Allium Schubertii - Ornamental Onion bulbs give Pink flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Schubertii - Ornamental Onion bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Schubertii - Ornamental Onion bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

Specifications

Delivery time

The delivery dates stated on our website are based on deliveries within the Netherlands. For orders from abroad, delivery may take a few days longer.

Delivery time3 Days
Colour

Please note that the color in the photo may differ slightly from the actual color due to environmental factors such as lighting during the photo taking.

ColourPink
planting monthJanuary
September
October
November
December
Locationhalf shade
Full sun
Flowering monthJune
July
Planthoogte bij aankoop (cm)Niet van toepassing
CharacteristicsCut flowers
Summer bulbs
Spring bulbs
CategoryAllium bulbs
EAN Code8712438517556
Product code212-J-308300
Unit3 Bulbs

Related products

Allium Karataviense - Ornamental Onion
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
5 Bulbs
5,99
Allium Purple Sensation - Ornamental Onion
9,99 -30%
6,99
Giant Allium Globemaster
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
3 Bulbs
14,99
Ornamental Onion Neapolitanum - Allium
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
25 Bulbs
4,99
  
Fast delivery
  
Personal customer service
  
Sharp prices

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm