my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Anemone Mount Everest

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Anemone Mount Everest

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
£ 2.99

Anemone Mount Everest is a beautiful pure-white, double flowering anemone with large daisy like flowers with fresh green foliage. An excellent perennial plant for your flower garden. Also known as the Ostrich Feather Anemone, these old favourites are still much loved by gardeners everywhere.

* Flowers from July until August
* Suitable for rocky gardens
* Hardy
* Spreads out over the years
* Prefers well drained soil and a sunny position
* Full grown size 20 - 30 cm

Scientific name: Anemone Coronaria
Common names: Anemone or


Anemone Mount Everest bulbs give White flowers in July to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Anemone Mount Everest bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Anemone Mount Everest bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 472 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 710-K-33202


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.