Login
Shopping cart

Anemone Sylphide - Anemone

Welke lengte heeft u nodig?
/
U heeft 0 stuks nodig voor 0 euro incl. BTW
15-aug - 31-dec
15 Stuks / Pièces / Stück
5,99
Add to wish list
Add to favorites
  •   Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  •   Quality Guaranteed
  •   Personal customer service

Anemone Sylphide - Anemone
Anemone Sylphide - Anemone
5,99
  • Product description and specifications
  • Documents
  • Related products

Barcode

Product description

Anemone coronaria Sylphide adds an enchanting touch of charm to any garden. Its fairy-tale appearance makes it an inspiration for your outdoor space.

Positive points:
• Unique, refined flower shape.
• Delicate light pink petals with attractive black stamens.
• Easy to care for and returns annually.
• Beautiful border filler.
• Suitable for the garden, balcony, and also in bouquets.

Points to consider:
• No prominent points to consider.

This enchanting anemone, belonging to the Ranunculaceae family, grows to 20-30 centimetres tall and has elegantly incised leaves that emphasise its beauty.

The delicate light pink petals, with contrasting black stamens, make Anemone coronaria Sylphide the radiant centrepiece of any garden. It thrives in well-draining, moisture-retaining soil and enjoys sun or light shade. This easy-to-care-for plant returns annually with enchanting floral splendour.

The versatility of Anemone coronaria Sylphide makes it suitable for various garden environments, from flower gardens to balconies. Its also a favourite in bouquets, adding elegance to your interior.

Scientific name: Anemone coronaria
Common names: Windflower or


Anemone Sylphide - Anemone bulbs give Pink and Purple flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Anemone Sylphide - Anemone bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Anemone Sylphide - Anemone bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

Specifications

Delivery time

The delivery dates stated on our website are based on deliveries within the Netherlands. For orders from abroad, delivery may take a few days longer.

Delivery time4 Days
Colour

Please note that the color in the photo may differ slightly from the actual color due to environmental factors such as lighting during the photo taking.

ColourPink
Purple
planting monthJanuary
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Locationhalf shade
Full sun
Flowering monthApril
May
June
July
August
September
October
Planthoogte bij aankoop (cm)Niet van toepassing
CharacteristicsBees-Butterflies
Cut flowers
Summer bulbs
Spring bulbs
Perennials
CategoryAnemone bulbs
EAN Code8712438985218
Product code712-J-308739
Unit15 Bulbs

Related products

Anemone Mount Everest
5,99
Anemone Sylphide - Anemone
5,99
Anemone The Governor
4,99
  
Fast delivery
  
Personal customer service
  
Sharp prices

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm