my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Crocus Vanguard

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Vanguard

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 12
2.99

A definite must have for the garden. Crocus Vanguard has unusual silver coloured flower petals, when closed and open up to a gorgeous shade of grey/mauve. Crocusses are easy to grow and low maintenance flower bulbs, that look especially stunning mass planted in large groups and are ideal for naturalising in grass, woodlands, slopes and under trees.

Scientific name: Crocus Vernus
Common names: Krokus Vanguard or


Crocus Vanguard bulbs give Purple flowers in February to March and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 12 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Vanguard bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Vanguard bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 104 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 144 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 405-F-97143


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 144 reviews.