my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodils Tete a Tete (XL-Pack)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 100
Now with 38% discount
£ 39.99 £ 24.99

Narcissus Tête-à-Tête is a small daffodil with lovely bright yellow flowers, a real joy come springtime. Tete a Tete is an early, yellow, mini-daffodil that’s perfect for rock gardens, small borders or pots. Each stem produces 2-3 flowers. Naturalises well.
 

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: tete-a-tete Daffodil or


Daffodils Tete a Tete (XL-Pack) bulbs give Yellow flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 100 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodils Tete a Tete (XL-Pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodils Tete a Tete (XL-Pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 24.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1960 is rated with 3.7 out of 5 stars based on 228 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 010-S-00057


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 3.7 out of 5 based on 228 reviews.