my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Helleborus Niger
Helleborus Niger

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

dec

dec

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Helleborus Niger (Container Plant)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
3.99

Helleborus is more commonly known as hellebore or hellebores in England. They are prized for their ornamental value (beautiful leaves and lovely flowers) during winter and early spring. Helleborus Niger is a white flowering variety. It is an attractive evergreen ground cover plant, ideal for shady gardens and growing under trees.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Helleborus Niger
Common names: Helleborus niger or Christmas rose


Helleborus Niger (Container Plant) bulbs give White flowers in January to December and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Partial sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Helleborus Niger (Container Plant) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hellebore flower bulbs for your garden. Order Helleborus Niger (Container Plant) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1192 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0800-10510


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.