my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Helleborus Orientalis ‘Pretty Ellen White’ - Kerstroos

In stock:
15 May - 31 August

Helleborus Orientalis Pretty Ellen White - Lenten Rose

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 5.99

Helleborus Orientalis ‘Pretty Ellen White’. Helleborus is more commonly known as hellebore or hellebores in England. They are prized for their ornamental value (beautiful leaves and lovely flowers) during winter and early spring. Helleborus Orientalis ‘Pretty Ellen White’ is a white flowering variety. It is an attractive evergreen groundcover plant, ideal for shady gardens and growing under trees.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Helleborus Orientalis
Common names: Winter rose or Christmas rose


Helleborus Orientalis Pretty Ellen White - Lenten Rose bulbs give flowers in and can be planted from . These wholesale bulbs give plants of tall and will grow in . This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Helleborus Orientalis Pretty Ellen White - Lenten Rose bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hellebore flower bulbs for your garden. Order Helleborus Orientalis Pretty Ellen White - Lenten Rose bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 2039 is rated with 5 out of 5 stars based on 1 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0800-10491


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 5 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.