my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Parrot mix

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Parrot Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
7.99

Very different to ‘ordinary’ tulips. Parrot tulips have beautifully curled and twisted flower petals, that resemble exotic feathers. Our Tulipa Parrot Mix provide a stunning collection of jewel-toned flowers, that will look absolutely breathtaking in your garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Parrot Tulips or Parrot Tulip Bulbs


Tulips Parrot Mix bulbs give Brownred, Blue, Mixed, Orange, Pink, Purple, Red, White and Yellow flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Brownred, Blue, Mixed, Orange, Pink, Purple, Red, White and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Parrot Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Parrot Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 214 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 345-K-6009


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.