my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
narcissus minnow bloembollen kopen

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Minnow

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
3.99

Narcissus Minnow belongs to the smaller kind of daffodils. It is also known as a miniature or dwarf daffodil, which makes it very suitable to be planted in pots for on your terrace or balcony. Minnow will grow clusters of cute white flowers with a small lemon-yellow crown.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Narcissus Minnow or


Daffodil Minnow bulbs give White, Yellow and Bicolor flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White, Yellow and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Minnow bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Minnow bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1350 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 161-F-97115


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.