my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Edelweiss (Leontopodium Alpinum)2

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

0-10 cm

0-10 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Edelweiss (Leontopodium Alpinum) Six-pack

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 6
Now with 26% discount
£ 17.50 £ 12.99

Think of Edelweiss and the first thing that pops into mind is the charismatic Captain Von Trapp singing his classic homage to this beautiful little flower in The Sound of Music’. Edelweiss is perennial plant which blooms in June/July with unusual white woolly flowers. Edelweiss is a mountain flower and therefore very suitable for the rock garden. This beautiful plant thrives best in a sunny and dry garden spot in chalky, poor soil. Six-pack.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Leontopodium Alpinum
Common names: Leontopodium nivale or Cliffhanger's flower


Edelweiss (Leontopodium Alpinum) Six-pack bulbs give White flowers in July to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 0 - 10 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Edelweiss (Leontopodium Alpinum) Six-pack bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Edelweiss flower bulbs for your garden. Order Edelweiss (Leontopodium Alpinum) Six-pack bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 12.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1571 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 119 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1200-10604-6


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 119 reviews.