my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

Convallaria Wit - Lelietje van Dalen 1 tuincentrum koeman
Convallaria Wit - Lelietje van Dalen2 tuincentrum koeman

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Convallaria White- Lily of the Valley

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

This is a beautiful Lily of the Valley variety that is wonderful to grow in shady gardens or lawns. These woodland plants are steady growers that naturalise well. Their pretty little white bell-shaped flowers stand out beautifully against the fresh green leaves of the plant.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Convallaria Majalis
Common names: Lily of the Valley or


Convallaria White- Lily of the Valley bulbs give White flowers in May to June and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Convallaria White- Lily of the Valley bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lily of the Valley flower bulbs for your garden. Order Convallaria White- Lily of the Valley bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1569 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 395 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0300-10251


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 395 reviews.