my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Tulip Candy Club (Chameleon)

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Candy Club (Chameleon)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 7
£ 5.99

Tulip Candy Club (Chameleon) is a multi-flowering tulip. Unique and rare; a multi-headed or multi- flowering fragrant Chameleon Tulip, which changes colour as it matures. Suitable for both the flower border and in pots on the terrace. This tulip is late-flowering. Combine with early flowering tulips to extend the flowering season in your spring garden. Candy Club has beautiful ivory white coloured flower petals, which slowly turn to a show stopping pink blushed tulip as it matures. A real eye-catcher in the garden.
 

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip Chameleon or Tulipa


Tulip Candy Club (Chameleon) bulbs give Pink and White flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 7 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Candy Club (Chameleon) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Candy Club (Chameleon) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1941 is rated with 3.7 out of 5 stars based on 229 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 302-J-304730


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 3.7 out of 5 based on 229 reviews.