my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Garlic Sativus (Allium sativum)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 4
Now with 43% discount
6.99 3.99

Growing Garlic (Allium Sativum) is very easy. Each clove of garlic produces a new garlic head! To plant, simply press the centre of the garlic head with your fingers, to loosen the cloves. Plant them with their ‘noses’ facing upwards, approx. 3 cm deep and 10 cm apart in 25 cm rows. You can plant garlic from November/April, keeping the ground moist, but not too wet and fertilise 3 times during the season.

Scientific name: Allium sativum
Common names: or


Garlic Sativus (Allium sativum) bulbs give flowers in June to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 4 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Garlic Sativus (Allium sativum) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Garlic flower bulbs for your garden. Order Garlic Sativus (Allium sativum) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 642 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: SL9080


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.