my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Anemone Blanda Mix

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Anemone Blanda Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
Now with 20% discount
£ 4.99 £ 3.99

Anemone blanda Mix, also called mixed forest anemones. This mix is unfortunately not as easy to cultivate as the regular blanda. It naturalises less quickly with less seed spread. But it is breathtakingly beautiful with its large daisy-like flowers on thin stems. Anemone blanda Mix is approximately 10 to 15 cm high. Anemone blanda Mix blooms in the period March-April with white, blue/purple and pink flowers. During flowering Anemone blanda Mix likes to be in a sunny spot in the border.

• Flowers of February to May
• Suitable for rock gardens
• Winter hardy
• Spreads
• Prefers good, well-drained soil and a sunny spot
• Mature height 10 - 15 cm.

Scientific name: Anemone Blanda
Common names: Anemone or


Anemone Blanda Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in February to May and can be planted from July to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Anemone Blanda Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Anemone Blanda Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1270 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 703-F-97182


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.