my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Anemone de Caen

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Anemone de Caen Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
£ 2.99

Vibrant and lovely. Two words to decribe Anemone De Caen. De Caen Anemones are not very tall, so look lovely planted in the front of the border or along pathway edges. They also look fantastic mass planted. This large and vibrantly coloured Anemone De Caen flower bulb mixture is sure to provide a splash of welcome colour and interest to your garden!

Scientific name: Anemone Coronaria
Common names: Anemone de Caen or


Anemone de Caen Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in June to October and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Anemone de Caen Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Anemone de Caen Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 122 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 701-K-32000


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.