my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Aquilegia Biedermeier

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Columbine - Aquilegia Biedermeier

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
1.99

Columbines are well known and much loved cottage garden plants, often seen in English gardens. If you are looking for a colourful addition to your flower border, we suggest planting Aquilegia Biedermeier. Columbines are attractive foliage plants that grow well in fertile soil in the sun or partial to full shade.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Aquilegia Biedermeier
Common names: Columbine or


Columbine - Aquilegia Biedermeier bulbs give Mixed flowers in May to July and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Columbine - Aquilegia Biedermeier bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Aquilegia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Columbine - Aquilegia Biedermeier bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

1.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1074 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10092


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.