my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

Begonia Double Yellow
Begonia
Begonia

In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Begonia F1 Superba Yellow

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 3
£ 3.99

Superba begonias are the most beautiful begonias in the world. This is a special variety, which flowers longer and more exuberantly and with fuller blooms than regular begonias. Superba begonias are F1 hybrids. This yellow flowering Begonia is a beautiful patio or pot plant that you can enjoy throughout the summer. The Begonia is an exuberant bloomer that thrives in the sun an semi-shade. Water well. Begonias are easy to take care of and the flowers and foliage remain beautiful for a long time.

Scientific name: Begonia Tuberosa
Common names: Begonia or


Begonia F1 Superba Yellow bulbs give Yellow flowers in June to October and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in . This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Begonia F1 Superba Yellow bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Begonia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Begonia F1 Superba Yellow bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 313 is rated with 4.6 out of 5 stars based on 585 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 2210-S-97636


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.6 out of 5 based on 585 reviews.