my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Large Flowering Mix (XL-Pack)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 100
Now with 50% discount
19.99 9.99

This pack contains beautiful large flowering crocus bulbs, and will guarantee you a colourful spring for years to come. Crocuses are ideal bulbs to grow in pots and containers, flower borders and for planting along path edges. Crocuses are easy to grow and low maintenance flower bulbs, that look especially stunning mass planted in large groups and are ideal for naturalising; in grass, woodlands, slopes and under trees. Bulb size 7/8.

Scientific name: Crocus Vernus
Common names: Krokus Large Flowering Mix or


Crocus Large Flowering Mix (XL-Pack) bulbs give Mixed, Orange, Purple, White and Yellow flowers in February to March and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 100 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Orange, Purple, White and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Large Flowering Mix (XL-Pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Large Flowering Mix (XL-Pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1015 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 431-K-1526


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.