my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Frilillaria Imperialis Rubra Maxima

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Fritillaria Imperialis Rubra Maxima

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 5.99

Crown Imperial bulbs are unusual and regal flower bulbs, that have an unusual crown of bell-shaped flowers. The flowers stand on thick sturdy stems and are topped with spiky leaves. Crown Imperial Rubra Maxima (Fritillaria Imperialis ‘Rubra Maxima’) has stunning bright red coloured flowers. Crown Imperials combine beautifully with tulips. Look for tulips that flower in the same colour, bold colour combinations or pleasing contrasting colours. We recommend: Tulip Red Riding Hood, Giuseppe Verdi, Yellow Pompenette, Golden Apeldoorn, Tulip Monte Orange, Parrot and Crispa tulips, Negrita or Blue Parrot tulips. Tip: also a stunning container plant!!

This is the most majestic flower that you can put in your spring garden. The strong odor of the roots will chase away pests like European moles and voles.

Scientific name: Fritillaria
Common names: Fritillaria Imperialis or


Fritillaria Imperialis Rubra Maxima bulbs give Red flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Fritillaria Imperialis Rubra Maxima bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Fritillaria bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Fritillaria Imperialis Rubra Maxima bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 117 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 213 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 251-K-41100


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 213 reviews.