my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Fritillaria Uva-Vulpis

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
Now with 25% discount
£ 3.99 £ 2.99

Although Fritillaria Uva-Vulpis aren’t as ‘in your face’ and vibrantly flowering as other flower bulbs, they have a unique wild flower like charm that will certainly delight you. Fritallaria are also threatened with extinction in the wild, another reason to plant this delicate beauty.

Scientific name: Fritillaria Uva-Vulpis
Common names: or


Fritillaria Uva-Vulpis bulbs give Purple and Bicolor flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Fritillaria Uva-Vulpis bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Fritillaria bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Fritillaria Uva-Vulpis bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 473 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 256-K-41400


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.