my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Hyacinthoides Hispanica - Tuincentrum Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Hyacinthoides Hispanica Blue – Spanish Bluebells

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 10
£ 3.99

Hyacinthoides Hispanica Blue – Spanish Bluebells  are native to the western part of the Mediterranean. Spanish Bluebells grow approximately 30 cm tall, flowering from May to June. They naturalise well in your perennial border or rock garden and grow equally well in flower pots on terraces or balconies in a sunny spot or in the shade. Plant Hyacinthoides Hispanica from September to December approximately 5 cm deep and 5 cm apart. These Hyacinthoides Hispanica are cultivated bulbs. Tip: Naturalising bulbs require no maintenance at all. Simply plant them, forget about them and enjoy a spectacular flower display year after year.

Scientific name: Hyacinthoides Hispanica (syn. Scilla Campanulata)
Common names: Scilla hispanica or


Hyacinthoides Hispanica Blue – Spanish Bluebells bulbs give Blue flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hyacinthoides Hispanica Blue – Spanish Bluebells bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hyacinth bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hyacinthoides Hispanica Blue – Spanish Bluebells bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1898 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 595-J-310130


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.