Login
Shopping cart

Papaver Picotee

Welke lengte heeft u nodig?
/
U heeft 0 stuks nodig voor 0 euro incl. BTW
15-jan - 15-mei
1 Stuks / Pièces / Stück
5,99
Add to wish list

Not available, keep me informed
Send me an email when product becomes available Send
Add to favorites
  •   Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  •   Quality Guaranteed
  •   Personal customer service

  • Product description and specifications
  • Documents

Barcode

Product description

Scientific name: Papaver Orientalis
Common names: Poppy Picotee or


Papaver Picotee plants give Orange, White and Bicolor flowers in June to July and can be planted from March to May. These plants will grow 60 cm and higher and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive package contains 1 plant of the highest possible quality and detailed planting information. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange, White and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Papaver Picotee plants online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Poppy flower plants for your garden. Order Papaver Picotee safe and quick at wholesale prices!

Specifications

Delivery time3 Days
ColourOrange
White
planting monthMarch
April
May
Locationhalf shade
Full sun
Pot sizeRhizome
Flowering monthJune
July
Plant height60 cm and above
CharacteristicsBees-Butterflies
Cut flowers
Summer bulbs
Spring bulbs
Perennials
CategoryPoppy
EAN Code8712438637278
Product code6480-J-127200
Unit1 Plant
  
Fast delivery
  
Personal customer service
  
Sharp prices

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm