my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Allium Roseum

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
Now with 14% discount
6.99 5.99

Allium Roseum is a stunning flower bulb, that combines wonderfully with many garden plants and flower bulbs. Bees are very attracted to their pink round flower heads and they are excellent cut flowers.

Size: 4/6

Scientific name: Allium Roseum
Common names: Ornamental Onion Roseum or


Allium Roseum bulbs give Pink flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Roseum bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Roseum bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 638 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 203-K-34006


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.