my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Also indoors

Also indoors


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Muscari Mix (Large Pack)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 50
Now with 40% discount
9.99 5.99

Muscari Mix (Grape Hyacinths) bulbs are ideal for planting in containers or planted along flower border and pathway edges. You can also force them indoors. These wonderful little bulbs have lovely grape-like flowers and attract bees. Its also a nice little cut flower. Our exclusive blend of different colours and varieties ranges from -Blue Grape- to multicoloured and pure white. These bulbs are called the 'blend with everything flower' in the Netherlands. And that is what they are. Very versatile and lovely.

Scientific name: Muscari
Common names: Muscari or


Muscari Mix (Large Pack) bulbs give Blue, Mixed and White flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 50 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue, Mixed and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Muscari Mix (Large Pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Muscari bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Muscari Mix (Large Pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 194 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 531-K-240910


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.