my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

 Bloembollentas Bee Mixture – Bijenvriendelijk Biologische Bloembollen
 Bloembollentas Bee Mixture – Bijenvriendelijk Biologische Bloembollen
 Bloembollentas Bee Mixture – Bijenvriendelijk Biologische Bloembollen

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Organic Bulbs

Organic Bulbs


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Flower Bulbs Bag Bee Mixture – Organic Flower Bulbs

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 40
£ 9.99

Flower bulbs bag Bee Mixture – a lovely carrier bag with a mixture of 40 different bee-friendly, organic flower bulbs.
 
Although designed for the Dutch market to help raise awareness (and help) the threatened wild bee population in the country. It is true that the bee population in a lot of countries around the world need support. Research shows that many bee species are endangered. By planting butterfly and bee-attracting flower bulbs (plants and seeds) you support nature and give bees and butterflies a fighting chance.
 
Content:
- Allium Purple Sensation
- Crocus Ruby Giant
- Muscari Armeniacum
- Tulipa Lilac Wonder

Scientific name:
Common names: Bio Flower Bulbs Bee Mixture or


Flower Bulbs Bag Bee Mixture – Organic Flower Bulbs bulbs give Mixed flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm to 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 40 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Flower Bulbs Bag Bee Mixture – Organic Flower Bulbs bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Organic flower bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Flower Bulbs Bag Bee Mixture – Organic Flower Bulbs bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1904 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 808-J-319650


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.