my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Apeldoorn (large pack)

In stock:
15 July - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Apeldoorn

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
7.99

This tulip boasts vivid cherry-red petals which surround a striking yellow-edged black heart. This is a very old and popular favourite that combine beautifully with any number of plants and other flower bulbs. Go eclectic and combine Tulip Apeldoorn with pink, yellow and orange coloured or bi-coloured ones, blends of reds, or add contrast with purple or blue coloured bulbs. Whatever you choose, it will always look stunning.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Red Tulips or


Tulip Apeldoorn bulbs give Red flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Apeldoorn bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Apeldoorn bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 189 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 343-K-240717


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.