my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Allium Mix

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Alliums Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 30
5.99

Allium Mix is a stunning wild allium variety that is excellent for letting run wild in your garden. Allium Mix is a non-fussy plant that grows well in nearly every soil and flower in an explosion of yellows, purples and white. They are very decorative, even when not in flower. The fragrant flowers make excellent cut flowers and dry well too! Bees and butterflies are very attracted to this gorgeous all-round flower bulb. It really is a must have garden plant.

Scientific name: Allium
Common names: Ornamental Onion Mix or


Alliums Mix bulbs give Mixed, Pink, Purple, White and Yellow flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 30 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Pink, Purple, White and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Alliums Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Alliums Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 932 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 204-F-97162


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.