my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Allium Caeruleum - Blue-of-the-Heavens
Blue-of-the-Heavens

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Allium Caeruleum - Blue-of-the-Heavens

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 12
3.99

Allium Caeruleum (Blue-of-the-Heavens) is an attractive flowering plant with little to no leaves and has, true to its name, lovely clear blue coloured flower globes. Allium Caeruleaum is easy to combine with a large number low growing garden perennials and of flowering shrubs.

Scientific name: Allium
Common names: Ornamental Onion Caeruleum or


Allium Caeruleum - Blue-of-the-Heavens bulbs give Blue flowers in May to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 12 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Caeruleum - Blue-of-the-Heavens bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Caeruleum - Blue-of-the-Heavens bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 141 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 201-F-97153


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.